DCO application documents

Deadline 7 submission documents 14th April 2021

1.4 – Guide to the Application (Version 12)

2.4 – General Arrangement Plans (Version 4)

2.6 – Crown Land Plan (Version 2)

2.10 – Railway Landscape Plans (Disused Line) (Version 3)

3.1 – Draft Proposed Development Consent Order (Version 7) (clean)

3.1 – Draft Proposed Development Consent Order (Version 7) (clean)

3.1 – Draft Proposed Development Consent Order (Version 7) (comparison to Version 1)

3.1 – Draft Proposed Development Consent Order (Version 7) (comparison to Version 6)

3.2 – Explanatory Memorandum (Version 5) (clean)

3.2 – Explanatory Memorandum (Version 5) (comparison to Version 4)

4.1 – Statement of Reasons (Version 5) (clean)

4.1 – Statement of Reasons (Version 5) (comparision to Version 4)

4.3 – Book of Reference (Version 4) (clean)

4.3 – Book of Reference (Version 4) (tracked changes)

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figures 11.1 to 11.3 – Landscape and Visual Impacts Assessment (Version 3) – clean

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figures 11.1 to 11.3 – Landscape and Visual Impacts Assessment (Version 3) – tracked changes

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 4.2 Master Construction Environmental Management Plan (Version 4)

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 4.3 – Schedule of Mitigation (Version 4) (clean)

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 9.13 to 9.18 – Ecology and Biodiversity (Version 4) (clean)

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 9.13 to 9.18 – Ecology and Biodiversity (Version 4) (tracked changes)

6.31 – Schedule of Mitigation (Version 4) (clean)

6.31 – Schedule of Mitigation (Version 4) (tracked changes)

8.14 – Master Construction Environmental Management Plan (Version 4)

9.1 ExA.Sch.D7.V6 – Schedule of Changes to the draft Development Consent Order (Version 6)

9.3.1 ExA.SoCG-NSC.D7.V2 – Statement of Common Ground – North Somerset Council Local Planning Authority (Version 2)

9.3.2 ExA.SoCG-BCC.D7.V3 – Statement of Common Ground – Bristol City Council (Version 3)

9.3.3 ExA.SoCG-EA.D7.V5 – Statement of Common Ground – Environment Agency (Version 5)

9.3.7 ExA.SoCG-NSLIDB.D7.V2 – Statement of Common Ground – North Somerset Levels Internal Drainage Board (Version 2)

9.3.10 ExA.SoCG-OL.D7.V3 – Statement of Common Ground – Openreach Limited (Version 3)

9.3.13 ExA SoCG-WW.D7.V3 – Statement of Common Ground – Wessex Water Services Limited (Version 3)

9.3.14 ExA.SoCG-WPD.D7.V2 – Statement of Common Ground – Western Power Distribution (South West) plc (Version 2)

9.3.15 ExA.SoCG-NRIL.D7.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – Network Rail Infrastructure Limited (Version 1)

9.3.19 ExA.SoCG-FL.D7.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – Freightliner Limited (Version 1)

9.11 ExA.CA.D7.V5 – Compulsory Acquisition Schedule (Version 5)

9.47 ExA.FI.D7.V2 – Agreement with Forestry Commission – executed by Forestry Commission

9.47 ExA.FI.D7.V2 – Agreement with Forestry Commission – executed by the Applicant

9.58 ExA.CL.D7.V1 – Applicant_s Cover Letter for Deadline 7

9.59 ExA.CWR.D7.V1 – Applicant_s response to Written Representations submitted for Deadline 6

9.60 ExA.FI.D7.V1 – Applicant_s comments on the preferred draft Order proposed by the ExA

9.61 ExA.FI.D7.V1 – Applicant_s responses to the Rule 17 request

9.62 ExA.FI.D7.V1 – Draft Section 278 Agreement with Bristol City Council (Version 1)

9.63 ExA.FI.D7.V1 – Applicant_s comments on the Report on the Implications for European Sites (Version 1)

9.64 ExA.FI.D7.V1 – Section 127 Position Statement (Version 1)

9.66 ExA.FI.D7.V1 – Responses to further information previously requested for Deadline 7

9.67 ExA.FI.D7.V1 – Section 135 Crown consent from Ministry of Defence (Version 1)

Deadline 6 additional submission documents 17th March 2021

1.4 – Guide to the Application (Version 11)

2.53 – Environmental Masterplan (Version 3) – clean

2.53 – Environmental Masterplan (Version 3) – tracked changes

2.54 – Plan(s) of Statutory and Non-Statutory Sites and Features of the Historic Environment (Version 2) – clean

2.54 – Plan(s) of Statutory and Non-Statutory Sites and Features of the Historic Environment (Version 2) – tracked changes

2.55 – Plan of Statutory and Non-Statutory Sites and Features of Nature Conservation (Version 2) – clean

2.55 – Plan of Statutory and Non-Statutory Sites and Features of Nature Conservation (Version 2) – tracked changes

2.56 – Important Hedgerow Plan (Version 2) – clean

2.56 – Important Hedgerow Plan (Version 2) – tracked changes

5.5 – Report to Inform Habitats Regulations Assessment (Version 3) – clean

5.5 – Report to Inform Habitats Regulations Assessment (Version 3) – tracked changes

5.6 – Flood Risk Assessment Addendum

6.2 – ES Volume 1 – Non-Technical Summary (Version 2) – clean

6.2 – ES Volume 1 – Non-Technical Summary (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.4 – ES Chapter 1 – Introduction (Version 2) – clean

6.4 – ES Chapter 1 – Introduction (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.6 – ES Chapter 3 – Scheme Development and Alternative Considered (Version 2) – clean

6.6 – ES Chapter 3 – Scheme Development and Alternatives Considered (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.7 – ES Chapter 4 – Description of the Proposed Works (Version 2) – clean

6.7 – ES Chapter 4 – Description of the Proposed Works (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.10 – ES Chapter 7 – Air Quality and Greenhouse Gases (Version 3) – clean

6.10 – ES Chapter 7 – Air Quality and Greenhouse Gases (Version 3) – tracked changes

6.11 – ES Chapter 8 – Cultural Heritage (Version 2) – clean

6.11 – ES Chapter 8 – Cultural Heritage (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.12 – ES Chapter 9 – Ecology and Biodiversity (Version 3) – clean

6.12 – ES Chapter 9 – Ecology and Biodiversity (Version 3) – tracked changes

6.15 – ES Chapter 12 – Materials and Waste (Version 2) – clean

6.15 – ES Chapter 12 – Materials and Waste (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.16 – ES Chapter 13 – Noise and Vibration (Version 2) – clean

6.16 – ES Chapter 13 – Noise and Vibration (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.18 – ES Chapter 15 – Soils, Agriculture, Land Use and Assets (Version 2) – clean

6.18 – ES Chapter 15 – Soils, Agriculture, Land Use and Assets (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.19 – ES Chapter 16 – Transport, Access and Non-Motorised Users (Version 2) – clean

6.19 – ES Chapter 16 – Transport, Access and Non-Motorised Users (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.20 – ES Chapter 17 – Water Resources, Drainage and Flood Risk Water Resources (Version 2) – clean

6.20 – ES Chapter 17 – Water Resources, Drainage and Flood Risk Water Resources (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figure 6.1 – Planning Constraints (Version 2) – clean

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figure 6.1 – Planning Constraints (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figure 8.1 – Cultural Heritage (Version 2) – clean

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figure 8.1 – Cultural Heritage (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figure 10.1 – Ground Conditions (Version 2) – clean

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figure 10.1 – Ground Conditions (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figure 17.1 Water Features (Version 2) – clean

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figure 17.1 Water Features (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figure 18.1 – Proposed Development (Version 2) – clean

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figure 18.1 – Proposed Development (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figures 9.1 to 9.4 – Ecology and Biodiversity (Version 2) – clean

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figures 9.1 to 9.4 – Ecology and Biodiversity (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figures 11.1 to 11.3 – Landscape and Visual Impacts Assessment (Version 2) – clean

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figures 11.1 to 11.3 – Landscape and Visual Impacts Assessment (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figures 13.1 and 13.2 – Noise Measurement Locations and Noise Assessment Locations (Version 2) – clean

6.24 – ES Volume 3 – Figures 13.1 and 13.2 – Noise Measurement Locations and Noise Assessment Locations (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 1.1 to 1.3 – Introduction (Version 2) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 1.1 to 1.3 – Introduction (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 4.1 – Code of Construction Practice (Version 2) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 4.2 Master Construction Environmental Management Plan (Version 3) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 4.3 – Schedule of Mitigation (Version 3) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 7.1 to 7.5 – Air Quality and Greenhouse Gases (Version 3) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 7.1 to 7.5 (Version 3) – tracked changes

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 9.1 – Extended Phase 1 Habitat Survey (Part 2 – Figures) (Version 2) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 9.3c – Ornithology Survey Report – WCA Schedule 1 – CONFIDENTIAL (Version 2) – clean (available only to those who require it)

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 9.3c – Ornithology Survey Report – WCA Schedule 1 – CONFIDENTIAL (Version 2) – tracked changes (available only to those who require it)

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 9.6 – Badger Survey Report – CONFIDENTIAL (Version 2) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 9.6 – Badger Survey Report – CONFIDENTIAL (Version 2) – tracked changes (available only to those who require it)

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 9.11 – Avon Gorge Vegetation Management Plan (Version 3) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 9.12 – Report to Inform Habitats Regulations Assessment (Version 3) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 9.13 to 9.18 – Ecology and Biodiversity (Version 3) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 9.13 to 9.18 – Ecology and Biodiversity (Version 3) – tracked changes

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 11.3 and 11.4 – Landscape and Visual Impacts Assessment (Version 2) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 11.3 and 11.4 – Landscape and Visual Impacts Assessment (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 16.1 – Transport Assessment (Version 2) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 16.1 – Transport Assessment (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 16.1 – Transport Assessment – Appendix K CTMP- Construction Traffic Management Plan (Version 2) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment – Appendix L (Version 2) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment – Appendix L (Version 2) – tracked changes

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment – Appendix N (Version 2) – clean

6.25 – ES Volume 4 – Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment – Figures (Version 2) – clean

6.31 – Schedule of Mitigation (Version 3) – clean

6.31 – Schedule of Mitigation (Version 3) – tracked changes

8.2 – Legal Opinion from Stephen Tromans QC regarding the Report to Inform the HRA revised following ISH5

8.11 – Planning Statement (Version 2) – clean

8.11 – Planning Statement (Version 2) – tracked changes

8.12 – Avon Gorge Vegetation Management Plan (Version 3) – clean

8.12 – Avon Gorge Vegetation Management Plan (Version 3) – tracked changes

8.13 – CTMP – Construction Traffic Management Plan (Version 2) – clean

8.13 – CTMP – Construction Traffic Management Plan (Version 2) – tracked changes

8.14 – Master Construction Environmental Management Plan (Version 3) – clean

8.14 – Master Construction Environmental Management Plan (Version 3) – tracked changes

8.15 – Code of Construction Practice (Version 2) – clean

8.15 – Code of Construction Practice (Version 2) – tracked changes

9.3.3 ExA.SoCG-EA.D6.V4 – Statement of Common Ground – Environment Agency (Version 4) – clean

9.3.3 ExA.SoCG-EA.D6.V4 – Statement of Common Ground – Environment Agency (Version 4) – tracked changes

9.3.6 ExA.SoCG-NE.D6.V4 – Statement of Common Ground – Natural England (Version 4) – clean

9.3.6 ExA.SoCG-NE.D6.V4 – Statement of Common Ground – Natural England (Version 4) – tracked changes

9.3.7 ExA.SoCG-NSLIDB.D6.V2 – Statement of Common Ground – North Somerset Levels Internal Drainage Board (Version 2 signed)

9.7 ExA.SoC.D6.V4 – Statement of Commonality of Statements of Common Ground (Version 4)

9.46 ExA.FI.D6.V2 – Applicant_s response to ExA_s Actions from CAH2 (Version 2)

9.47 ExA.FI.D6.V1 – Agreement with Forestry Commission

9.52 ExA.FI.D6.V1 – Dimensions from Railway (Trinity Footbridge to the Adjacent Houses)

9.53 ExA.FI.D6.V1 – Typical Sections – Trinity Footbridge

9.54 ExA.FI.D6.V1 – Shadow Study – Trinity Footbridge

9.55 ExA.FI.D6.V1 – Additional Photomontages – Trinity Footbridge (Version 1)

9.56 ExA.CL.D6.V1 – Applicant_s Cover Letter for Additional Deadline 6 Submissions

9.57 ExA.CAS.D6.V1 – Applicant_s response to Additional Submission of Andrea Gordon (AS-067)

Deadline 6 submission documents 16th March 2021

1.4 – Guide to the Application (Version 10)

2.10 – Railway Landscape Plans (Disused Line) (Version 2)

2.30 – Permanent and Temporary Stopping Up and Diversion Plan (Version 2)

2.32 – Crossings to be Extinguished Plans (Version 2)

2.33 – Public Rights of Way Plans (Version 2)

2.35 – New Highways Plans (Version 2)

3.1 – Draft Proposed Development Consent Order (Version 6) – clean

3.1 – Draft Proposed Development Consent Order (Version 6) – clean

3.1 – Draft Proposed Development Consent Order (Version 6) – comparison to Version 1

3.1 – Draft Proposed Development Consent Order (Version 6) – comparison to Version 5

3.2 – Explanatory Memorandum (Version 4) – clean

3.2 – Explanatory Memorandum (Version 4) – comparison to Version 3

3.3 – Validation Report (Version 5)

4.1 – Statement of Reasons (Version 4) – clean

4.1 – Statement of Reasons (Version 4) – comparison to Version 3

9.1 ExA.Sch.D6.V5 – Schedule of Changes to the draft Development Consent Order (Version 5)

9.11 ExA.CA.D6.V4 – Compulsory Acquisition Schedule – Status of Negotiations at 15 March 2021

9.33 ExA.WQ2R.D6.V2 – Appendix CA.2.2 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority_s Written Questions ExQ2 (Version 2)

9.37 ExA.CL.D6.V1 – Applicant_s Cover Letter for Deadline 6

9.38 ExA.CWR.D6.V1 – Applicant_s responses to Written Representations and Interested Parties_ ExQ2 responses submitted for Deadline 5

9.40 ExA.ISH4.D6.V1 – Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH4

9.41 ExA.ISH5.D6.V1 – Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH5 (Version 1)

9.42 ExA.CAH2.D6.V1 – Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at CAH2 (Version 1)

9.44 ExA.FI.D6.V1 – Applicant_s response to the ExA_s actions from ISH4 (Version 1)

9.45 ExA.FI.D6.V1 – Applicant_s response to the ExA_s Actions from the ISH5 (Version 1)

9.46 ExA.FI.D6.V1 – Applicant_s response to the ExA_s Actions from CAH2 (Version 1)

9.48 ExA.FI.D6.V1 – Fencing Grades Summary (Version 1)

9.50 ExA.FI.D6.V1 – Applicant_s Responses to Further Information Previously Requested for Deadline 6 (Version 1)

9.51 ExA.CC.D6.V1 – Crown Land Schedule of Negotiations (Version 1)

Deadline 5 submission documents 16th February 2021

1.4 – Guide to the Application (Version 9)

2.2 – Land Plans (Version 3)

2.3 – Works Plan (Version 6)

2.4 – General Arrangement Plans (Version 3)

2.29 – Compounds, Haul Roads and Access to Works Plan (Version 4)

2.36 – Cross Section Plans (Version 2)

2.38 – Portishead Station Car Park Layout, Landscaping and New Boulevard and Access Plan (Version 2)

2.47 – Ashton Vale Road and Winterstoke Road Highway Works Plan (Version 2)

3.1 – Draft proposed Development Consent Order (Version 5) – clean

3.1 – Draft proposed Development Consent Order (Version 5) – comparison to Version 1

3.1 – Draft proposed Development Consent Order (Version 5) – comparison to Version 4

3.2 – Explanatory Memorandum (Version 3) – clean

3.2 – Explanatory Memorandum (Version 3) – comparison to Version 2

3.3 – Validation Report (Version 4)

4.1 – Statement of Reasons (Version 3) (clean)

4.1 – Statement of Reasons (Version 3) (comparison to version 2)

4.3 – Book of Reference (Version 3) (clean)

4.3 – Book of Reference (Version 3) (tracked changes)

9.1 ExA.Sch.D5.V4 – Schedule of Changes to the draft Development Consent Order (Version 4)

9.3.2 ExA.SoCG-BCC.D5.V2 – Statement of Common Ground – Bristol City Council (Version 2)

9.3.3 ExA.SoCG-EA.D5.V3 – Statement of Common Ground – Environment Agency (Version 3)

9.3.10 ExA.SoCG-OL.D5.V2 – Statement of Common Ground – Openreach (Version 2)

9.3.13 ExA.SoCG-WW.D5.V2 – Statement of Common Ground – Wessex Water (Version 2)

9.3.14 ExA.SoCG-WPD.D5.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – Western Power Distribution (South West) plc (Version 1)

9.7 ExA.SoC.D5.V3 – Statement of Commonality of Statements of Common Ground (Version 3)

9.11 ExA.CA.D5.V3 – Compulsory Acquisition Schedule (Version 3)

9.32 ExA.CL.D5.V1 – Applicant_s cover letter for Deadline 5

9.33 ExA.WQ2R.D5.V1 – Appendix CA.2.2 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority_s Written Questions ExQ2 (Version 1)

9.33 ExA.WQ2R.D5.V1 – Appendix DE.2.5 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority_s Written Questions ExQ2 (Version 1)

9.33 ExA.WQ2R.D5.V1 – Appendix GC.2.3 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority_s Written Questions ExQ2 (Version 1)

9.33 ExA.WQ2R.D5.V1 – Appendix TT.2.3 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority_s Written Questions ExQ2 (Version 1)

9.33 ExA.WQ2R.D5.V1 – Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority_s Written Questions ExQ2 (Version 1)

9.34 ExA.CWR.D5.V1 – Applicant_s responses to Written Representations submitted for Deadline 4 (Version 1)

9.34.1 ExA.CWR.D5.V1 – Appendix 1 to Applicant_s response to Deadline 4 submission of ETM Contractors Ltd and Manheim Auctions Ltd (REP4-050) (Version 1)

9.34.1 ExA.CWR.D5.V1 – Applicant_s response to Deadline 4 submission of ETM Contractors Ltd and Manheim Auctions Ltd (REP4-050) (Version 1)

9.35 ExA.FI.D5.V1 – Applicant_s response to ExA_s Actions from Hearings and Further Information for Deadline 5 (Version 1)

9.36 ExA.FI.D5.V1 – Draft Heads of Terms between the Applicant and Forestry Commission (Version 1)

Deadline 4 submission documents 19th January 2021

1.4 – Guide to the Application (Version 8)

2.3 – Works Plan (Version 5)

5.3 – Consents and Licences required under Other Legislation (Version 2)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.1 Phase 1 Survey (Part 2 – Figures)

9.3.6 ExA.SoCG-NE.D4.V3 – Statement of Common Ground – Natural England (Version 3)

9.19 ExA.FI.D4.V2 – Applicant_s response to ExA_s Actions from CAH1 (Version 2)

9.20 ExA.FI.D4.V2 – Applicant_s response to the ExA_s Actions from ISH1 (Version 2)

9.22 ExA.CL.D4.V1 – Applicant_s cover letter for Deadline 4

9.23 ExA.ISH2.D4.V1 – Appendix 1 to Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH2

9.23 ExA.ISH2.D4.V1 – Appendix 2 to Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH2

9.23 ExA.ISH2.D4.V1 – Appendix 3 to Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH2

9.23 ExA.ISH2.D4.V1 – Appendix 4 to Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH2

9.23 ExA.ISH2.D4.V1 – Appendix 5 to Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH2

9.23 ExA.ISH2.D4.V1 – Appendix 6 to Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH2

9.23 ExA.ISH2.D4.V1 – Appendix 7 to Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH2

9.23 ExA.ISH2.D4.V1 – Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH2

9.24 ExA.ISH3.D4.V1 – Appendix 1 to Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH3

9.24 ExA.ISH3.D4.V1 – Appendix 2 to Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH3

9.24 ExA.ISH3.D4.V1 – Applicant_s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH3

9.25 ExA.CWR.D4.V1 – Applicant_s response to Written Representations submitted for Deadline 3

9.26 ExA.FI.D4.V1 – Appendix 1 to Applicant_s response to ExA_s Actions from ISH2

9.26 ExA.FI.D4.V1 – Applicant_s response to ExA_s Actions from ISH2

9.27 ExA.FI.D4.V1 – Appendix 1 to Applicant_s response to ExA_s Actions from ISH3

9.27 ExA.FI.D4.V1 – Appendix 2 to Applicant_s response to ExA_s Actions from ISH3

9.27 ExA.FI.D4.V1 – Appendix 3 to Applicant_s response to ExA_s Actions from ISH3

9.27 ExA.FI.D4.V1 – Applicant_s response to ExA_s Actions from ISH3

9.28 ExA.FI.D4.V1 – Appendix 1 to Application for Non-Material Change to draft Development Consent Order

9.28 ExA.FI.D4.V1 – Appendix 2 to Application for Non-Material Change to draft Development Consent Order

9.28 ExA.FI.D4.V1 – Appendix 3 to Application for Non-Material Change to draft Development Consent Order

9.28 ExA.FI.D4.V1 – Appendix 4 to Application for Non-Material Change to draft Development Consent Order

9.28 ExA.FI.D4.V1 – Appendix 5 to Application for Non-Material Change to draft Development Consent Order

9.28 ExA.FI.D4.V1 – Application for Non-Material Change to draft Development Consent Order

9.29 ExA.CAS.D4.V1 – Applicant_s response to Additional Submission of Mr Stuart Tarr (AS-053)

9.30 ExA.CAS.D4.V1 – Applicant_s response to Additional Submission of Mr Stuart Tarr (AS-058)

9.31 ExA.FI.D4.V1 – List of consequential amendments arising from removal of Work 16D

Deadline 3 submission documents 21st December 2020

1.4 – Guide to the Application (Version 7)

2.3 – Works Plan (Version 4)

2.29 – Compounds, Haul Roads and Access to Works Plan (Version 3)

3.1 – Draft proposed Development Consent Order (Version 4) – clean (Word version)

3.1 – Draft proposed Development Consent Order (Version 4) – clean (PDF version)

3.1 – Draft proposed Development Consent Order (Version 4) – comparison to Version 1

3.1 – Draft proposed Development Consent Order (Version 4) – comparison to Version 3

3.3 – Validation Report (Version 3)

9.1 ExA.Sch.D3.V3 – Schedule of Changes to the draft Development Consent Order (Version 3)

9.3.3 ExA.SoCG-EA.D3.V2 – Appendix 1 to Statement of Common Ground – Environment Agency (Version 2)

9.3.3 ExA.SoCG-EA.D3.V2 – Appendix 2 to Statement of Common Ground – Environment Agency (Version 2)

9.3.3 ExA.SoCG-EA.D3.V2 – Appendix 3 to Statement of Common Ground – Environment Agency (Version 2)

9.3.3 ExA.SoCG-EA.D3.V2 – Appendix 4 to Statement of Common Ground – Environment Agency (Version 2)

9.3.3 ExA.SoCG-EA.D3.V2 – Appendix 5 to Statement of Common Ground – Environment Agency (Version 2)

9.3.3 ExA.SoCG-EA.D3.V2 – Appendix 6 to Statement of Common Ground – Environment Agency (Version 2)

9.3.3 ExA.SoCG-EA.D3.V2 – Statement of Common Ground – Environment Agency (Version 2)

9.3.6 ExA.SoCG-NE.D3.V2 – Statement of Common Ground – Natural England (Version 2)

9.3.7 ExA.SoCG-NSLIDB.D3.V2 – Statement of Common Ground – NSLIDB (Version 2)

9.3.8 ExA.SoCG-NGET.D3.V2 – Statement of Common Ground – National Grid Electricity Transmission (Version 2)

9.7 ExA.SoC.D3.V2 – Statement of Commonality of SoCG (Version 2)

9.11 ExA.CA.D3.V2 – Compulsory Acquisition Schedule (Version 2)

9.14 ExA.CL.D3.V1 – Applicant’s cover letter for Deadline 3

9.15 ExA.CAH1.D3.V1 – Appendix 1 to Applicant’s response to CAH1

9.15 ExA.CAH1.D3.V1 – Appendix 2 to Applicant’s response to CAH1

9.15 ExA.CAH1.D3.V1 – Appendix 3 to Applicant’s response to CAH1

9.15 ExA.CAH1.D3.V1 – Appendix 4 to Applicant’s response to CAH1

9.15 ExA.CAH1.D3.V1 – Appendix 5 to Applicant’s response to CAH1

9.15 ExA.CAH1.D3.V1 – Applicant’s Oral Case and response to Representations at CAH1

9.16 ExA.ISH1.D3.V1 – Appendix 1 to Applicant’s response to ISH1

9.16 ExA.ISH1.D3.V1 – Applicant’s Oral Case and response to Representations at ISH1

9.17 ExA.WQ1R.D3.V1 – Appendix AQ.1.2 to Applicant’s comments on responses to ExQ1

9.17 ExA.WQ1R.D3.V1 – Appendix FRD.1.4 to Applicant’s comments on responses to ExQ1

9.17 ExA.WQ1R.D3.V1 – Appendix GC.1.12-1 to Applicant’s comments on responses to ExQ1

9.17 ExA.WQ1R.D3.V1 – Appendix GC.1.12-2 to Applicant’s comments on responses to ExQ1

9.17 ExA.WQ1R.D3.V1 – Appendix Series BIO.1.14 to Applicant’s comments on responses to ExQ1

9.17 ExA.WQ1R.D3.V1 – Applicant’s comments on responses to ExQ1

9.18 ExA.CWR.D3.V1 – Appendix 1 to Applicant’s responses to Written Representations at Deadline 2

9.18 ExA.CWR.D3.V1 – Appendix 2 to Applicant’s responses to Written Representations at Deadline 2

9.18 ExA.CWR.D3.V1 – Applicant’s responses to Written Representations at Deadline 2

9.19 ExA.FI.D3.V1 – Applicant’s response to the ExA’s Actions from CAH1

9.20 ExA.FI.D3.V1 – Applicant’s response to the ExA’s Actions from ISH1

9.21 ExA.FI.D3.V1 – Letters of No Impediment (LONI) in respect of bat and badger licences

Deadline 2 submission documents 23rd November 2020

1.4 – Guide to the Application (Version 6)

3.1 – Draft proposed Development Consent Order (Version 3) – clean

3.1 – Draft proposed Development Consent Order (Version 3) – clean

3.1 – Draft proposed Development Consent Order (Version 3) – comparison to Version 1

3.1 – Draft proposed Development Consent Order (Version 3) – comparison to Version 2

3.2 Explanatory Memorandum (Version 2) – clean

3.2 Explanatory Memorandum (Version 2) – tracked changes

3.3 – Validation Report (Version 2)

9.1 ExA.Sch.D2.V2 – Schedule of Changes to the Draft Development Consent Order (Version 2)

9.8 ExA.CL.D2.V1 – Cover Letter Deadline 2

9.9.1 ExA.LIR.D2.V1 – Applicant_s reponse to the Bristol City Council Local Impact Report

9.9.2 ExA.LIR.D2.V1 – Applicant_s reponse to the North Somerset District Council Local Impact Report

9.9.3 ExA.LIR.D2.V1 – Applicant_s reponse to the South Gloucestershire Council Local Impact Report

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix BIO.1.43-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority_s Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix CA.1.2-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix CA.1.5-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix CA.1.9-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority_s Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix CA.1.10-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority_s Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix CC.1.1-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix CI.1.8-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix DE.1.6-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix FRD.1.7-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority_s Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix GC.1.5-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix GC.1.7-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix GC.1.19-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix GC.1.22-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix GC.1.22-2 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix TT.1.8-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix TT.1.9-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority_s Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Appendix TT.1.11-1 to Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority_s Written Questions ExQ1

9.10 ExA.WQ1.D2.V1 – Applicant_s responses to the Examining Authority Written Questions ExQ1

9.11 ExA.CA.D2.V1 – Compulsory Acquisition Schedule (Version 1)

9.12.1 ExA.CWR.D2.V1 – Applicant_s response to Bimcorp Limited (Robert Sweetnam) representation REP1-041

9.12.2 ExA.CWR.D2.V1 – Applicant_s response to Susan Freestone representation REP1-043

9.12.3 ExA.CAS.D2.V1 – Applicant_s response to David Braunton representation AS-049

9.13 ExA.AS.D2.V1 – Hedgerow Location Plan (Version 1)

Deadline 1 submission documents 2nd November 2020

1.4 Guide to the Application (Version 5)

2.3 – Works Plan (Version 3)

2.4 – General Arrangement Plans (Version 2)

2.29 – Compounds, Haul Roads and Access to Works Plan (Version 2)

4.3 Book of Reference (Version 2) – clean

4.3 Book of Reference (Version 2) – tracked changes

4.3 Book of Reference BoR cover and index – Version 2

4.3 Book of Reference BoR summary – Version 2

4.3 Book of Reference Part 1 – Version 2 – 1st Half

4.3 Book of Reference Part 1 – Version 2 – 2nd Half

4.3 Book of Reference Part 2 – Version 2

4.3 Book of Reference Part 3 – Version 2

4.3 Book of Reference Part 4 – Version 2

4.3 Book of Reference Part 5 – Version 2

9.3.1 ExA.SoCG-NSC.D1.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – North Somerset LPA (Version 1)

9.3.2 ExA.SoCG-BCC.D1.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – Bristol LPA (Version 1)

9.3.3 ExA.SoCG-EA.D1.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – Environment Agency (Version 1)

9.3.4 ExA.SoCG-HECL.D1.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – Highways England (Version 1)

9.3.5 ExA.SoCG-HE.D1.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – Historic England (Version 1)

9.3.6 ExA.SoCG-NE.D1.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – Natural England (Version 1)

9.3.7 ExA.SoCG-NSLIDB.D1.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – NSLIDB (Version 1)

9.3.8 ExA.SoCG-NGET.D1.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – National Grid Electricity Transmission (Version 1)

9.3.9 ExA.SoCG-SCC.D1.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – Somerset County Council (Version 1)

9.3.10 ExA.SoCG-OL.D1.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – Openreach (Version 1)

9.3.11 ExA.SoCG-ASP.D1.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – Avon & Somerset Constabulary (Version 1)

9.3.12 ExA.SoCG-BPC.D1.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – Bristol Port Company (Version 1)

9.3.13 ExA SoCG-WW.D1.V1 – Statement of Common Ground – Wessex Water (Version 1)

9.4 ExA.RR.D1.V2 – Comments on Relevant Representations (Version 2)

9.5 ExA.OFH.D1.V1 – Response to Representations at OFH1 (Version 1)

9.6 ExA.CL.D1.V1 – Cover Letter Deadline 1

9.7 ExA.SoC.D1.V1 – Statement of Commonality of SoCG (Version 1)

Application updates October 2020

The following DCO application documents have been updated since the original application in November 2019 and submitted to PINS:

Environmental Statement

5.5 Habitats Regulations Assessment_V2

6.10 ES Chapter 7 Air Quality V2

6.12 ES Chapter 9 Ecology and Biodiversity_V2

6.24 ES Volume 3 Figure 7.1, 7.2, 7.3 and 7.4 Air Quality_V2

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 7 Series_V2

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.2_Bat Survey_V2

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.4 and 9.5_V2

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.13-9.18_V2

6.31 Schedule of Mitigation_V2

8.12 Avon Gorge Vegetation Management Plan_V2

8.14 Master Construction Environmental Management Plan_V2

Land Plans

2.2 Land Plans v2

2.3 Works Plan Ver 2

2.7 Disused railway engineering plans GRIP 4 Minor Civils v2 Part 1

2.7 Disused railway engineering plans GRIP 4 Minor Civils v2 Part 2

2.37 National Cycle Network (NCN) Temporary and Permanent Works Plans Version 2

2.53 Environmental Masterplan_v2

Original DCO application documents, submitted November 2019:

Application form

1.1 Cover Letter to the Planning Inspectorate (including draft s55 Checklist)

1.2 DCO Application form

1.3 Copies of Newspaper Notices

1.4 Navigation Document

1.5 Electronic Index

1.6 WECA support letter

Plans

2.1 Location Plan

2.2 Land Plan

2.3 Works Plan

2.4 General Arrangement Plans

2.5 Special Category Land Plan

2.6 Crown Land Plan

2.7 Disused railway engineering plans GRIP 4 Minor Civils – Part 1 of 2

2.7 Disused railway engineering plans GRIP 4 Minor Civils – Part 2 of 2

2.8.1 to 2.8.10 Engineering Sections

2.9 Longitudinal Profile of Railway Alignment (Section Plans)

2.10 Railway Landscape Plans (Disused Line)

2.11 to 2.14 Portishead Station plans

2.15 to 2.17 Trinity Footbridge plans

2.18 to 2.20 Pill Station

2.21 Cattle Creep Proposed General Arrangement (Sheets 1 and 2)

2.22 Avon Road Underbridge

2.23 to 2.28 Earthworks

2.29 Compound, Haul Road and Access to Works Plan

2.30 Permanent and Temporary Stopping Up and Diversion Plan

2.31 Permanent Traffic Regulation Order Plans

2.32 Crossings to be Extinguished Plans

2.33 Public Rights of Way Plans

2.34 Diversion Routes for Pedestrians and Cyclists (Part 1 of 2)

2.34 Diversion Routes for Pedestrians and Cyclists (Part 2 of 2)

2.35 New Highways Plans

2.36 Cross Section Plans

2.37 National Cycle Network (NCN) Temporary and Permanent Works Plan

2.37a Bridleway Extension Plan Under Elevated M5

2.38 Portishead Station Car Park Layout, Landscaping and New Boulevard and Access Plan

2.39 to 2.40 Wessex Water Compound and Portbury Hundred Construction Compound

2.41 Easton-in-Gordano Flood Mitigation Plan

2.42 Pill Station Car Park and PSP Layout, Landscaping, Lighting and Access Plan

2.43 to 2.44 Pill Memorial Club Bus Stops, Car Park Plan and Construction Compound

2.45 to 2.46 Ham Green Highway Works and Pill Tunnel Eastern Portal Compound

2.47 Ashton Vale Road and Winterstoke Road Highway Works Plan

2.48 Ashton Vale Road Pedestrian Ramp Design Plan

2.49 to 2.51 Sheepway Bridge Maintenance Compound and Interim Access Arrangements

2.52 Clanage Road Compound, Landscaping and Access Plan

2.53 Environmental Masterplan

2.54 Plan of Statutory and Non-Statutory Sites and Features of the Historic Environment

2.55 Plan of Statutory and Non-Statutory Sites and Features of Nature Conservation

2.56 Important Hedgerow Plan

2.57 Portbury Hundred Location of Additional Tree Planting

2.58 Habitat impacted by construction works within the Avon Gorge Woodlands SAC

2.59 Indicative Design for Ponds

Draft Development Consent order

3.1 Draft proposed Development Consent Order

3.2 Explanatory Memorandum

3.3 Validation Report

Compulsory Acquisition Information

4.1 Statement of Reasons

4.2 Funding Statement

4.3 Book of Reference – GDPR Notice

4.3 Book of Reference

Reports

5.1 Consultation Report

5.1 Consultation Report Appendices – Appendices A1 to A2 (Compliance statement)

5.1 Consultation Report Appendices – Appendices B1 to B2 (List of consultees)

5.1 Consultation Report Appendix B3 (S44 list redacted version)

5.1 Consultation Report Appendices – Appendices C1 to D3 (SoCC)

5.1 Consultation Report Appendices – Appendices E1 to E4 (S42 supporting documents)

5.1 Consultation Report Appendices – Appendices F1 to F3 (Stage 1 supporting documents)

5.1 Consultation Report Appendices – Appendices G1 to G3 (Stage 2 supporting documents)

5.1 Consultation Report Appendices – Appendices H1 to H2 (Section 48 supporting documents)

5.1 Consultation Report Appendices – Appendices I1 to I6 (Reports)

5.1 Consultation Report Appendices – Appendices I7 (Stage 1 Consultation report)

5.1 Consultation Report Appendices – Appendices I8 (Stage 2 Consultation report)

5.1 Consultation Report Appendices – Appendices J1 to J2 (EIA supporting documents)

5.1 Consultation Report Appendices – Appendices K1 to K2 (Other supporting documents)

5.2 Environmental Protection Statement of Engagement

5.3 Consents and Licences required under Other Legislation

5.4 Construction Strategy

5.5 Report to Inform Habitats Regulations Assessment

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment (Part 1 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App B EA data part 1 (Part 2 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App B EA data part 2 (Part 3 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App C to J (Part 4 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App K to M (Part 5 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App N part 1 (Part 6 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App N part 2 – Tidal flood maps 2015 (Part 7 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App N part 3 – Tidal flood maps 2075 (Part 8 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App N part 4 – Tidal flood maps 2115 (Part 9 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App N part 5 – Fluvial flood maps 2015 (Part 10 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App N part 6 – Fluvial flood maps 2075 (Part 11 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App N part 7 – Fluvial flood maps 2115 (Part 12 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App N part 8 – Flood difference maps (Part 13 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App O part 1 (Part 14 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App O part 2 (Part 15 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App O part 3 (Part 16 of 17)

5.6 Flood Risk Assessment Appendix App P to T (Part 17 of 17)

Environmental Statement

6.1 Scoping Opinion

6.2 ES Volume 1 Non Technical Summary

6.3 Table of Contents

6.4 ES Chapter 1 Introduction

6.5 ES Chapter 2 Description of the Study Area

6.6 ES Chapter 3 Scheme Development

6.7 ES Chapter 4 Description of the Proposed Works

6.8 ES Chapter 5 Approach to the Environmental Statement

6.9 ES Chapter 6 Planning Framework

6.10 ES Chapter 7 Air Quality and Greenhouse Gases

6.11 ES Chapter 8 Cultural Heritage

6.12 ES Chapter 9 Ecology and Biodiversity

6.13 ES Chapter 10 Geology, Hydrogeology, Ground Conditions and Contaminated Land

6.14 ES Chapter 11 Landscape and Visual Impacts Assessment

6.15 ES Chapter 12 Materials and Waste

6.16 ES Chapter 13 Noise and Vibration

6.17 ES Chapter 14 Socio-economics and Economic Regeneration

6.18 ES Chapter 15 Soils, Agriculture, Land Use and Assets

6.19 ES Chapter 16 Transport, Access and Non-Motorised Users

6.20 ES Chapter 17 Water Resources, Drainage and Flood Risk

6.21 ES Chapter 18 In-combination and Cumulative Effects Assessment

6.23 ES Chapter 19 Glossary

6.24 ES Volume 3 Figure 1.3 Location Plan

6.24 ES Volume 3 Figure 6.1 Planning Constraints

6.24 ES Volume 3 Figure 8.1 and 8.2 Cultural Heritage

6.24 ES Volume 3 Figure 10.1 Ground Conditions

6.24 ES Volume 3 Figure 17.1 Water Features

6.24 ES Volume 3 Figure 18.1 Proposed Development

6.24 ES Volume 3 Figures 7.1 to 7.4 Air Quality

6.24 ES Volume 3 Figures 9.1 to 9.4 Ecology

6.24 ES Volume 3 Figures 11.1, 11.2 and 11.3 LVIA

6.24 ES Volume 3 Figures 13.1, 13.2 Noise Vibration

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 1 Series Introduction

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 4.1 Code of Construction Practice

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 4.2 Master Construction Environmental Management Plan

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 4.3 Schedule of Mitigation

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 4.4 to 4.8 Description of the Proposed Works

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 5 Series Approach to the Environmental Statement

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 7 Series Air Quality and Greenhouse Gases

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 8 Series Cultural Heritage

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.1 Phase 1 Survey Part 1

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.1 Phase 1 Survey Part 2 Figures

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.2 Technical Bat Appendix

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.3A and 9.3B Bird Surveys

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.3C Schedule 1 Bird Survey CONFIDENTIAL (place holder only)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.4 and 9.5 GCNs and Reptiles

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.6 Badger Survey CONFIDENTIAL (place holder only)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.7 Dormouse, 9.8 Otter and 9.9 Water Vole

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.10 Flora Report

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.11 Avon Gorge Vegetation Management Plan

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.12 Report to Inform Habitats Regulations Assessment

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 9.13 to 9.18 Various ecology appendices

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 10.1 Risk Classification

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 10.2 Land Contamination Annex A1

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 10.2 Land Contamination Annex A2

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 10.2 Land Contamination Annex A3

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 10.2 Land Contamination Annex A4

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 10.2 Land Contamination Annex A5

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 10.2 Land Contamination Annexes B to J

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 11 Series LVIA 11.1 and 11.2

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 11 Series LVIA 11.3 and 11.4

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 13 Series Noise and Vibration

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 1 Main Report (Part 1 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 2 FIGURES 1 (Part 2 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 3 FIGURES 2 (Part 3 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 4 FIGURES 3 (Part 4 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 5_Appendix A (Part 5 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 6_Appendix B (Part 6 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 7_Appendix C (Part 7 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 8_Appendix D (Part 8 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 9_Appendix E (Part 9 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 10_Appendix F (Part 10 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 11_Appendix G (Part 11 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 12_Appendix H (Part 12 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 13_Appendix I (Part 13 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 14_Appendix J (Part 14 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 15_Appendix K (Part 15 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 16_Appendix L (Part 16 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 17_Appendix M (Part 17 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 16.1 Transport Assessment_Pt 18_Appendix N (Part 18 of 18)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA (Part 1 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App B EA data part 1 (Part 2 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App B EA data part 2 (Part 3 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App C to J (Part 4 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App K to M (Part 5 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App N part 1 (Part 6 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App N part 2 – Tidal flood maps 2015 (Part 7 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App N part 3 – Tidal flood maps 2075 (Part 8 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App N part 4 – Tidal flood maps 2115 (Part 9 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App N part 5 – Fluvial flood maps 2015 (Part 10 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App N part 6 – Fluvial flood maps 2075 (Part 11 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App N part 7 – Fluvial flood maps 2115 (Part 12 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App N part 8 – Flood difference maps (Part 13 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App O part 1 (Part 14 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App O part 2 (Part 15 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App O part 3 (Part 16 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.1 FRA App P to T (Part 17 of 17)

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix 17.2 to 17.4 Water

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix Series 14 Socio-economics

6.25 ES Volume 4 Appendix Series 18 In-combination and Cumulative Effects

Other Documents

6.26 Surface Water Drainage Strategy for Portishead and Pill Stations, haul roads and compound

6.31 Schedule of Mitigation

7.1 Report to The Council 25th June 2019

7.2 Minutes of the meeting 25th June 2019

8.1 Design and Access Statement

8.2 Legal Opinion from Stephen Tromans QC regarding the Report to Inform the HRA

8.3 Preliminary Business Case 2014, Part 1 of 3

8.3 Preliminary Business Case 2014, Part 2 of 3

8.3 Preliminary Business Case 2014, Part 3 of 3

8.4 Outline Business Case 2017, Part 1 of 3

8.4 Outline Business Case 2017, Part 2 of 3

8.4 Outline Business Case 2017, Part 3 of 3

8.5 Major Accidents and Disasters

8.6 Letter from Colin Medus, NSC – Offsite planting on the A369 Portbury Hundred 12 Sept 2019

8.7 Level Crossings Risk Assessment Report – Ashton Junction

8.8 Level Crossing Narrative Risk Assessment Ashton Containers Footpath Level Crossing

8.11 Planning Statement

8.12 Avon Gorge Vegetation Management Plan

8.13 CTMP- Construction Traffic Management Plan

8.14 Master Construction Environmental Management Plan

8.15 Code of Construction Practice